Contact Directory

 

 

EXECUTIVE OFFICE

Name

Title

Ext.

Telephone

 John Atkins

President & Chief Operating Officer

1801

718-568-1801

 Frank J. Scollo

Vice President of Administration-GCT USA

1702

718-568-1702

 Bob Nixon

Vice President of Operations

1842

718-568-1842

 Valerie Reonegro

Executive Assistant

1803

718-568-1803

Office Fax

718-273-9121

  

SYSTEMS OPERATIONS /CUSTOMER SERVICE

Customer Service Direct Line

718-683-3210

Automated Inquiry Line

888-883-8830

 Customer Service Email

 Susan Guidone

Manager-Customer Service

8006

718-683-3210

 Elaine Loconte

Customer Service Associate

8002

718-683-3210

 Stephanie Reyes

Customer Service Associate

8004

718-683-3210

 Vanessa Lonano

Customer Service Associate

8005

718-683-3210

 Agnes Roskowinski

Customer Service Associate

8001

718-683-3210

Office Fax

718-815-8270

ACCOUNTS PAYABLE

 Anthony Roselle

Vice President of Finance

1899

718-568-1899

 Thomas Tsui

Director-Finance

1719

718-568-1719

 Ed Schoenhaus

Manager-Finance

3208

718-683-3208

 Marie Hightower

Office Manager

1720

718-568-1720

 Gladys Bondurant

Payroll Clerk

1722

718-568-1722

 Stacy Messina

Jr. Accountant

1791

718-568-1791

Office Fax

718-568-1858

ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE

 Ann Paccione

A/R Supervisor

1726

718-568-1726

 Marie Anarumo

A/R Associate

1872

718-568-1872

Office Fax

718-568-1815

BILLING DEPARTMENT

 James Kamm

Director-Billing

1845

718-568-1845

 Kristin Keating

Billing Associate

1855

718-568-1855

 Laura Mallen

Billing Associate

1843

718-568-1843

 Rosemarie LiPuma

Billing Associate

1852

718-568-1852

 Lorraine Maher

Office Manager

1718

718-568-1718

 Anne Marie Cohen

Billing Clerk

1774

718-568-1774

 James LaGrotta

Billing Clerk

1722

718-568-1743

Office Fax

718-568-1816

TERMINAL OPERATIONS CENTER

 Frank Mish

Director-Terminal Operations

1707

718-568-1707

 Octavio Fuggetta

Superintendent

1861

718-568-1861

 Angus Evelyn

Superintendent

1879

718-568-1879

 MIchael Lubrano

Superintendent

1730

718-568-1730

 Pre-trip Reefer Requests

 Vessel Empty Container Requests

 Yard / Gate / Container Inquiries

 NYCT AQI Back-In

Office Fax

718-683-3217

Out of Gauge Cargo-Heavy Lifts

 Joseph Carrubba

Manager-Warehouse

1728

718-568-1728

 Carol Messina

Associate

1725

718-568-1725

Office Fax

718-273-5221

Additional Office Fax

718-568-1846

RAIL OPERATIONS

 Louis Pretell

Superintendent

1778

718-568-1778

 Maureen Kosakowski

Rail Associate

1742

718-568-1742

Office Fax

718-720-4516

M&R

 Thomas M. Fallon

Vice President of M&R

1714

718-568-1714

 Michael Ciufia

Superintendent Faciltiy Maint.

1811

718-568-1811

 Lillian Dama-Feldman

Administrative Assistant

1727

718-568-1727

 Adam Feldman

Service Writer

1776

718-568-1776

 Anthony Celentano

Service Writer

1732

718-568-1732

Erasmo Docampo

Foreman - M & R

1799

718-568-1799

Parts Room

1830

718-568-1830

 Gaetano Grillo

Foreman-Facility Maint.

1860

718-568-1860

Office Fax

718-815-1390/718-568-1808

Roadability

Juan Linares

Foreman (Roadability)

1874

718-568-1874

Reefer Office

Ted Arnold

Reefer Foreman

1818

718-568-1818

Reefer Trailer

 Bobby Mustari

Assistant Foreman

1891

718-568-1891

Office Fax

718-568-1790

POWER SHOP

 Charles Priscu

Manager-Power Equipment

1898

718-568-1898

 Jessica Jaszy

Superintendent

1854

718-568-1854

 Melissa Grandal

Power Shop Associate

1829

718-568-1829

 Tommy Pugliese

Foreman

1875

718-568-1875

 Glenn Reyes

Parts Room

1833

718-568-1833

Office Fax

718-568-1850

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

 Richard Ceci

Vice President of Information Technology

4102

201-706-4102

 Anthony Torres

IT Manager/Administrator

1751

718-568-1751

 Carlo Sixon

Desktop Support

3201

718-683-3201

Help Desk

718-683-3200

Office Fax

718-568-1777

CRANE DEPARTMENT

 Douglas Jimenez

Director-Crane Operations

1890

718-568-1889

 Peter Sodano

Crane Foreman

1888

718-568-1888

Office Fax

718-273-9737

MARINE OPERATIONS

 Joseph Cordero

Director-Marine Operations

1828

718-568-1828

 Bill Rogers

Vessel Planner

1786

718-568-1786

 Dan Janczak

Vessel Planner

1823

718-568-1823

 John Sullivan

Superintendent

1782

718-568-1782

 Russell Dunn

Superintendent

1823

718-568-1823

 Rich Gonzalez

Superintendent

1788

718-568-1788

 Ralph Mastriano

Stowage Clerk

1783

718-568-1783

Stowage Clerk

Stowage Clerk

1825

718-568-1825

Office Fax

718-815-1493

CUSTOMER SERVICE /YARD

 Charlie Carollo

Chief Delivery Clerk

1736

718-568-1736

 John Tarlen

Chief Receiving Clerk

1710

718-568-1710

 John Tanzi

Chief Customer Service Clerk

1737

718-568-1737

Assistant Chief Delivery Clerk

1736

718-568-1736

Assistant Chief Receiving Clerk

1856

718-568-1856

Customer Service Clerk

1738

718-568-1856

 Rosario Gambino

Delivery Clerk

1853

718-568-1853

Office Fax

718-815-1455

Additional Office Fax

718-568-1851

TIME-KEEPERS OFFICE

 Mario Cinisomo

1813

718-568-1813

Michael Vetre

1793

718-568-1793

Carmine Pizzariello

1871

718-568-1871

Office Fax

718-568-1775

HIRING AGENTS'S OFFICE

Ken Mahoney

1757

718-568-1757

Mike Bushey

SAFETY & SECURITY

 Artie Seaman

Director-Safety & Security

1701

718-568-1701

 Eric Rasmussen

Foreman-Security

1745

718-568-1745

Admin. Security Office

1844

718-568-1844

Strategic Support

 Alfred Tung

Director-Strategic Initiatives

1768

718-568-1768

 Todd Stevens

General Manager Operations

1747

718-568-1747

 

 

 

 

printable version